Spanish La Liga Fixtures & Results 08/09

ere are the Fixtures and Results for the 08/09 Spanish Primera Liga.

Rik

Sunday 31st August
Spanish Primera Liga
Athletic Bilbao 1 – 3 Almeria
Atletico Madrid 4 – 0 Malaga
Sporting Gijon 1 – 2 Getafe
Real Betis 0 – 1 Recreativo Huelva
Numancia 1 – 0 Barcelona
Deportivo La Coruna 2 – 1 Real Madrid
Osasuna 1 – 1 Villarreal
Racing Santander 1 – 1 Sevilla
Saturday 13th September
Spanish Primera Liga
Valladolid 2 – 1 Atletico Madrid
Barcelona 1 – 1 Racing Santander
Sevilla 4 – 3 Sporting Gijon
Sunday 14th September
Spanish Primera Liga
Recreativo Huelva 0 – 1 Espanyol
Getafe 0 – 0 Real Betis
Villarreal 1 – 0 Deportivo La Coruna
Malaga 0 – 0 Athletic Bilbao
Mallorca 1 – 1 Osasuna
Sunday 21st September
Spanish Primera Liga
Almeria 1 – 0 Malaga
Athletic Bilbao 2 – 0 Valladolid
Numancia 1 – 2 Villarreal
Real Betis 0 – 0 Sevilla
Deportivo La Coruna 0 – 0 Mallorca
Racing Santander 0 – 2 Real Madrid
Sporting Gijon 1 – 6 Barcelona
Valencia 1 – 0 Osasuna
Saturday 20th September
Spanish Primera Liga
Atletico Madrid 4 – 0 Recreativo Huelva
Espanyol 1 – 1 Getafe
Wednesday 24th September
Spanish Primera Liga
Barcelona 3 – 2 Real Betis
Osasuna 0 – 0 Deportivo La Coruna
Villarreal 2 – 0 Racing Santander
Getafe 1 – 2 Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid 7 – 1 Sporting Gijon
Sevilla 2 – 0 Espanyol
Thursday 25th September
Spanish Primera Liga
Malaga 0 – 2 Valencia
Mallorca 2 – 0 Numancia
Recreativo Huelva 1 – 1 Athletic Bilbao
Valladolid 2 – 0 Almeria
Saturday 27th September
Spanish Primera Liga
Real Betis 1 – 2 Real Madrid
Sporting Gijon 0 – 1 Villarreal
Espanyol 1 – 2 Barcelona
Sunday 28th September
Spanish Primera Liga
Malaga 2 – 1 Valladolid
Almeria 1 – 0 Recreativo Huelva
Racing Santander 1 – 2 Mallorca
Athletic Bilbao 0 – 1 Getafe
Valencia 4 – 2 Deportivo La Coruna
Atletico Madrid 0 – 1 Sevilla
Numancia 0 – 0 Osasuna
Saturday 4th October
Spanish Primera Liga
Villarreal 2 – 1 Real Betis
Barcelona 6 – 1 Atletico Madrid
Sunday 5th October
Spanish Primera Liga
Osasuna 0 – 1 Racing Santander
Recreativo Huelva 0 – 4 Malaga
Sevilla 4 – 0 Athletic Bilbao
Getafe 2 – 2 Almeria
Mallorca 0 – 2 Sporting Gijon
Valladolid 0 – 1 Valencia
Real Madrid 2 – 2 Espanyol
Deportivo La Coruna 1 – 0 Numancia
Saturday 18th October
Spanish Primera Liga
Atletico Madrid 1 – 2 Real Madrid
Espanyol 0 – 0 Villarreal
Sunday 19th October
Spanish Primera Liga
Valladolid 1 – 1 Recreativo Huelva
Malaga 2 – 1 Getafe
Real Betis 3 – 0 Mallorca
Sporting Gijon 2 – 1 Osasuna
Almeria 0 – 1 Sevilla
Athletic Bilbao 0 – 1 Barcelona
Valencia 4 – 0 Numancia
Racing Santander 0 – 0 Deportivo La Coruna
Saturday 25th October
Spanish Primera Liga
Osasuna 0 – 2 Real Betis
Barcelona 5 – 0 Almeria
Sunday 26th October
Spanish Primera Liga
Recreativo Huelva 1 – 1 Valencia
Getafe 1 – 0 Valladolid
Sevilla 0 – 1 Malaga
Deportivo La Coruna 0 – 3 Sporting Gijon
Real Madrid 3 – 2 Athletic Bilbao
Villarreal 4 – 4 Atletico Madrid
Numancia 2 – 1 Racing Santander
Mallorca 3 – 0 Espanyol
Saturday 1st November
Spanish Primera Liga
Athletic Bilbao 1 – 4 Villarreal
Atletico Madrid 2 – 0 Mallorca
Malaga 1 – 4 Barcelona
Valencia 2 – 4 Racing Santander
Sunday 2nd November
Spanish Primera Liga
Recreativo Huelva 1 – 1 Getafe
Valladolid 3 – 2 Sevilla
Sporting Gijon 3 – 1 Numancia
Espanyol 1 – 0 Osasuna
Almeria 1 – 1 Real Madrid
Real Betis 0 – 3 Deportivo La Coruna
Saturday 8th November
Spanish Primera Liga
Real Madrid 4 – 3 Malaga
Barcelona 6 – 0 Valladolid
Sunday 9th November
Spanish Primera Liga
Mallorca 3 – 3 Athletic Bilbao
Osasuna 0 – 0 Atletico Madrid
Numancia 2 – 4 Real Betis
Deportivo La Coruna 1 – 0 Espanyol
Sevilla 1 – 0 Recreativo Huelva
Getafe 0 – 3 Valencia
Villarreal 2 – 1 Almeria
Racing Santander 1 – 0 Sporting Gijon
Saturday 15th November
Spanish Primera Liga
Valladolid 1 – 0 Real Madrid
Valencia 2 – 3 Sporting Gijon
Sunday 16th November
Spanish Primera Liga
Getafe 0 – 2 Sevilla
Malaga 2 – 2 Villarreal
Atletico Madrid 4 – 1 Deportivo La Coruna
Almeria 2 – 1 Mallorca
Espanyol 3 – 4 Numancia
Athletic Bilbao 2 – 0 Osasuna
Recreativo Huelva 0 – 2 Barcelona
Real Betis 3 – 1 Racing Santander
Saturday 22nd November
Spanish Primera Liga
Villarreal 0 – 3 Valladolid
Real Madrid 1 – 0 Recreativo Huelva
Sevilla 0 – 0 Valencia
Sunday 23rd November
Spanish Primera Liga
Mallorca 2 – 2 Malaga
Osasuna 3 – 1 Almeria
Racing Santander 3 – 0 Espanyol
Numancia 1 – 1 Atletico Madrid
Sporting Gijon 1 – 2 Real Betis
Deportivo La Coruna 3 – 1 Athletic Bilbao
Barcelona 1 – 1 Getafe
Saturday 29th November
Spanish Primera Liga
Getafe 3 – 1 Real Madrid
Sevilla 0 – 3 Barcelona
Sunday 30th November
Spanish Primera Liga
Recreativo Huelva 1 – 2 Villarreal
Valladolid 3 – 0 Mallorca
Almeria 0 – 1 Deportivo La Coruna
Malaga 4 – 2 Osasuna
Espanyol 0 – 1 Sporting Gijon
Atletico Madrid 4 – 1 Racing Santander
Valencia 3 – 2 Real Betis
Athletic Bilbao 2 – 0 Numancia
Saturday 6th December
Spanish Primera Liga
Villarreal 3 – 3 Getafe
Sporting Gijon 2 – 5 Atletico Madrid
Barcelona 4 – 0 Valencia
Sunday 7th December
Spanish Primera Liga
Mallorca 2 – 3 Recreativo Huelva
Osasuna 3 – 3 Valladolid
Deportivo La Coruna 2 – 0 Malaga
Racing Santander 1 – 1 Athletic Bilbao
Numancia 2 – 1 Almeria
Saturday 13th December
Spanish Primera Liga
Valencia 2 – 1 Espanyol
Barcelona 2 – 0 Real Madrid
Sunday 14th December
Spanish Primera Liga
Getafe 4 – 1 Mallorca
Recreativo Huelva 1 – 0 Osasuna
Malaga 2 – 0 Numancia
Valladolid 3 – 0 Deportivo La Coruna
Athletic Bilbao 3 – 0 Sporting Gijon
Atletico Madrid 2 – 0 Real Betis
Sevilla 1 – 0 Villarreal
Almeria 1 – 1 Racing Santander
Saturday 20th December
Spanish Primera Liga
Real Madrid 1 – 0 Valencia
Espanyol 2 – 3 Atletico Madrid
Sunday 21st December
Spanish Primera Liga
Mallorca 0 – 0 Sevilla
Osasuna 5 – 2 Getafe
Numancia 4 – 3 Valladolid
Deportivo La Coruna 4 – 1 Recreativo Huelva
Villarreal 1 – 2 Barcelona
Real Betis 0 – 1 Athletic Bilbao
Sporting Gijon 1 – 0 Almeria
Racing Santander 1 – 1 Malaga
Saturday 3rd January
Spanish Primera Liga
Valencia 3 – 1 Atletico Madrid
Barcelona 3 – 1 Mallorca
Sunday 4th January
Spanish Primera Liga
Getafe 1 – 2 Deportivo La Coruna
Sevilla 1 – 1 Osasuna
Malaga 1 – 0 Sporting Gijon
Valladolid 0 – 1 Racing Santander
Recreativo Huelva 3 – 1 Numancia
Real Madrid 1 – 0 Villarreal
Athletic Bilbao 1 – 1 Espanyol
Almeria 1 – 0 Real Betis
Saturday 10th January
Spanish Primera Liga
Valencia 3 – 3 Villarreal
Deportivo La Coruna 1 – 3 Sevilla
Sunday 11th January
Spanish Primera Liga
Espanyol 2 – 2 Almeria
Atletico Madrid 2 – 3 Athletic Bilbao
Real Betis 1 – 2 Malaga
Sporting Gijon 2 – 1 Valladolid
Racing Santander 1 – 1 Recreativo Huelva
Numancia 2 – 0 Getafe
Mallorca 0 – 3 Real Madrid
Sunday 11th January
Spanish Primera Liga
20:00 Osasuna vs Barcelona
Sunday 18th January
Spanish Primera Liga
16:00 Almeria vs Atletico Madrid
16:00 Athletic Bilbao vs Valencia
16:00 Barcelona vs Deportivo La Coruna
16:00 Getafe vs Racing Santander
16:00 Malaga vs Espanyol
16:00 Real Madrid vs Osasuna
16:00 Recreativo Huelva vs Sporting Gijon
16:00 Sevilla vs Numancia
16:00 Valladolid vs Real Betis
16:00 Villarreal vs Mallorca
Sunday 25th January
Spanish Primera Liga
16:00 Almeria vs Athletic Bilbao
16:00 Barcelona vs Numancia
16:00 Getafe vs Sporting Gijon
16:00 Malaga vs Atletico Madrid
16:00 Mallorca vs Valencia
16:00 Real Madrid vs Deportivo La Coruna
16:00 Recreativo Huelva vs Real Betis
16:00 Sevilla vs Racing Santander
16:00 Valladolid vs Espanyol