Champions League Fixtures & Results 08/09

Here are this season’s Champions League Group Stages Fixtures and Results. All the games from the knock-out stages of the competition will also appear here later in the season.Thanks
Rik

Wednesday 10th December
UEFA Champions League
Celtic 2 – 0 Villarreal
Man Utd 2 – 2 AaB
Lyon 2 – 3 Bayern Munich
Steaua Bucuresti 0 – 1 Fiorentina
FC Porto 2 – 0 Arsenal
Dynamo Kiev 1 – 0 Fenerbahce
Juventus 0 – 0 BATE
Real Madrid 3 – 0 Zenit St Petersburg
Tuesday 9th December
UEFA Champions League
Chelsea 2 – 1 CFR Cluj-Napoca
Roma 2 – 0 Bordeaux
Panathinaikos 1 – 0 Anorthosis Famagusta
Werder Bremen 2 – 1 Inter Milan
Basle 0 – 1 Sporting
Barcelona 2 – 3 Shakhtar Donetsk
Marseille 0 – 0 Atletico Madrid
PSV 1 – 3 Liverpool
Wednesday 26th November
UEFA Champions League
CFR Cluj-Napoca 1 – 3 Roma
Bordeaux 1 – 1 Chelsea
Anorthosis Famagusta 2 – 2 Werder Bremen
Inter Milan 0 – 1 Panathinaikos
Shakhtar Donetsk 5 – 0 Basle
Sporting 2 – 5 Barcelona
Liverpool 1 – 0 Marseille
Atletico Madrid 2 – 1 PSV
Tuesday 25th November
UEFA Champions League
AaB 2 – 1 Celtic
Villarreal 0 – 0 Man Utd
Fiorentina 1 – 2 Lyon
Bayern Munich 3 – 0 Steaua Bucuresti
Fenerbahce 1 – 2 FC Porto
Arsenal 1 – 0 Dynamo Kiev
Zenit St Petersburg 0 – 0 Juventus
BATE 0 – 1 Real Madrid
Wednesday 5th November
UEFA Champions League
Celtic 1 – 1 Man Utd
AaB 2 – 2 Villarreal
Lyon 2 – 0 Steaua Bucuresti
Fiorentina 1 – 1 Bayern Munich
Dynamo Kiev 1 – 2 FC Porto
Arsenal 0 – 0 Fenerbahce
Real Madrid 0 – 2 Juventus
BATE 0 – 2 Zenit St Petersburg
Tuesday 4th November
UEFA Champions League
Roma 3 – 1 Chelsea
CFR Cluj-Napoca 1 – 2 Bordeaux
Werder Bremen 0 – 3 Panathinaikos
Anorthosis Famagusta 3 – 3 Inter Milan
Sporting 1 – 0 Shakhtar Donetsk
Barcelona 1 – 1 Basle
Marseille 3 – 0 PSV
Liverpool 1 – 1 Atletico Madrid
Wednesday 22nd October
UEFA Champions League
Chelsea 1 – 0 Roma
Bordeaux 1 – 0 CFR Cluj-Napoca
Panathinaikos 2 – 2 Werder Bremen
Inter Milan 1 – 0 Anorthosis Famagusta
Basle 0 – 5 Barcelona
Shakhtar Donetsk 0 – 1 Sporting
PSV 2 – 0 Marseille
Atletico Madrid 1 – 1 Liverpool
Tuesday 21st October
UEFA Champions League
Villarreal 6 – 3 AaB
Man Utd 3 – 0 Celtic
Bayern Munich 3 – 0 Fiorentina
Steaua Bucuresti 3 – 5 Lyon
FC Porto 0 – 1 Dynamo Kiev
Fenerbahce 2 – 5 Arsenal
Zenit St Petersburg 1 – 1 BATE
Juventus 2 – 1 Real Madrid
Wednesday 1st October
UEFA Champions League
Bordeaux 1 – 3 Roma
CFR Cluj-Napoca 0 – 0 Chelsea
Anorthosis Famagusta 3 – 1 Panathinaikos
Inter Milan 1 – 1 Werder Bremen
Shakhtar Donetsk 1 – 2 Barcelona
Sporting 2 – 0 Basle
Atletico Madrid 2 – 1 Marseille
Liverpool 3 – 1 PSV
Tuesday 30th September
UEFA Champions League
Villarreal 1 – 0 Celtic
AaB 0 – 3 Man Utd
Fiorentina 0 – 0 Steaua Bucuresti
Bayern Munich 1 – 1 Lyon
Fenerbahce 0 – 0 Dynamo Kiev
Arsenal 4 – 0 FC Porto
Zenit St Petersburg 1 – 2 Real Madrid
BATE 2 – 2 Juventus
Wednesday 17th September
UEFA Champions League
Celtic 0 – 0 AaB
Man Utd 0 – 0 Villarreal
Lyon 2 – 2 Fiorentina
Steaua Bucuresti 0 – 1 Bayern Munich
Tuesday 16th September
UEFA Champions League
Roma 1 – 2 CFR Cluj-Napoca
Chelsea 4 – 0 Bordeaux
Panathinaikos 0 – 2 Inter Milan
Werder Bremen 0 – 0 Anorthosis Famagusta
Basle 1 – 2 Shakhtar Donetsk
Barcelona 3 – 1 Sporting
Marseille 1 – 2 Liverpool
PSV 0 – 3 Atletico Madrid
Wednesday 27th August
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
BATE 1 – 1 Levski Sofia
FBK Kaunas 0 – 2 AaB
Steaua Bucuresti 1 – 0 Galatasaray
Dynamo Kiev 4 – 1 Spartak Moscow
Fenerbahce 2 – 1 Partizan Belgrade
Dinamo Zagreb 1 – 3 Shakhtar Donetsk
Marseille 2 – 1 SK Brann
Slavia Prague 0 – 0 Fiorentina
Liverpool 1 – 0 Standard Liege
Arsenal 4 – 0 FC Twente
Atletico Madrid 4 – 0 Schalke 04
Olympiacos 1 – 0 Anorthosis Famagusta
Basle 2 – 1 Guimaraes
Tuesday 26th August
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Artmedia Petrzalka 1 – 1 Juventus
Wisla Krakow 1 – 0 Barcelona
Panathinaikos 1 – 0 Sparta Prague
Wednesday 13th August
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Barcelona 4 – 0 Wisla Krakow
Guimaraes 0 – 0 Basle
Standard Liege 0 – 0 Liverpool
Partizan Belgrade 2 – 2 Fenerbahce
FC Twente 0 – 2 Arsenal
Galatasaray 2 – 2 Steaua Bucuresti
Anorthosis Famagusta 3 – 0 Olympiacos
Levski Sofia 0 – 1 BATE
Spartak Moscow 1 – 4 Dynamo Kiev
Shakhtar Donetsk 2 – 0 Dinamo Zagreb
AaB 2 – 0 FBK Kaunas
Juventus 4 – 0 Artmedia Petrzalka
Schalke 04 1 – 0 Atletico Madrid
SK Brann 0 – 1 Marseille
Sparta Prague 1 – 2 Panathinaikos
Tuesday 12th August
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Fiorentina 2 – 0 Slavia Prague
Wednesday 6th August
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Dynamo Kiev 2 – 2 Drogheda Utd
BATE 2 – 2 Anderlecht
Rapid Vienna 3 – 1 Anorthosis Famagusta
Dinamo Tbilisi 0 – 0 Panathinaikos
Artmedia Petrzalka 4 – 2 Tampere United
Basle 4 – 2 IFK Goteborg
Wisla Krakow 5 – 0 Beitar Jerusalem
Dinamo Zagreb 3 – 2 Domzale
MTK Budapest 0 – 5 Fenerbahce
Partizan Belgrade 2 – 0 Inter Baku
Sparta Prague 2 – 0 FC Sheriff
Modrica 1 – 2 AaB
Tuesday 5th August
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
FK Ventspils 2 – 1 SK Brann
FBK Kaunas 2 – 1 Rangers
Wednesday 30th July
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Tampere United 1 – 3 Artmedia Petrzalka
FC Sheriff 0 – 1 Sparta Prague
AaB 5 – 0 Modrica
Fenerbahce 2 – 0 MTK Budapest
Anorthosis Famagusta 3 – 0 Rapid Vienna
Anderlecht 1 – 2 BATE